The Results Are In!

Ontario NSDTR Club
2014 Specialty

WC/WCI/WCX Qualifing Tollers

Working Certificate

Redwyn Sets The World On Fire
Call Name: Pyro
Handler: Billie McLean
Wagosh Sweet Dream’n Rembrandt
Call Name: Remy
Handler: Lesley Pryce

Working Certificate Intermediate

Kalmegess Designer Pradux
Call Name: Dez
Handler: Dave Campbell

Working Certificate Excellent

Edenvalley Maverick Mccoy
Call Name: Maverick
Handler: Dean Langley

Kalmegess Notagucci
Call Name: Prada
Handler: Dave Campbell

Redwyn’s Talk Of The Town
Call Name: Scandal
Handler: Sue Miller

Obedience – Qualifing Tollers

Pre-Novice

Roaneden’s Rare Gem

Novice B

187 Kylador’s Quick Step
191 CH Roaneden’s Viva La Fiesta RN
Open B
185.5 OTCH Foxgrove’s Red Pheonix Blazing CGN WC RAE
192.5 OTCH CH Foxgrove’s Spitfire Trixie WCX JH RE

Utility A

190.5 Foxgrove’s Kayla Devil In Red CGN CDX JH WCI AGI AGIJ RA

HIT

OTCH CH Foxgrove’s Spitfire Trixie WCX JH RE

Rally – Qualifing Tollers

Novice A

93 CH Kalmegess Designer Pradux WC
97 Redwyn’s Mi’kmaq Moondog
96 Redwyn’s Coast Mountain Surf’n
100 Kylador’s Quick Step

Novice B

98 CH Kalmegess Notagucci CD WCX
93 CH Kirchoff’s Dancing Queen CD JH WCI
90 Foxgrove’s Jumpin’ For Joy
85 Cayuga’s Princess Jasmine
100 CH Tuffntendr Ignite Roaneden

Advanced A

95 CH Redwyn’s Wendake Wave Walker RN PCD CGN

Advanced B

97 Redwyn’s Firewall Blazin Hazyl CD RN CGN
100 OTCH Foxgrove’s Red Pheonix Blazing CGN WC RAE

Excellent B

100 OTCH Foxgrove’s Red Pheonix Blazing CGN WC RAE

Agility – Qualifing Tollers

Master Excellent Standard 1 – Veteran

100 Dragonluck’s Ace On The River
Call Name: River
Handler: Donna Lee

Novice Standard 1 – Regular

95 CH Oryxes Between A Blazing Fire
Call Name: Saige
Handler: Michelle & Luis Simeoni
100 Redwyn’s Wendake Wave Walker
Call Name: Teva
Handler: Scott Martin
100 Redwyn’s Firewall Blazin Hazyl CGN CDX RN
Call Name: Hazyl
Handler: Kimberly Hoard
100 Redwyn’s Mi’kmaq Moondog
Call Name: Mikkee
Handler: Randy Fice
90 CH Kalmegess Designer Pradux WC
Call Name: Dez
Handler: David Campbell
95 CH Kalmegess Notagucci CD WCX
Call Name: Prada
Handler: Dave Campbell

Intermediate Standard 1 – Regular

100 Redwyn’s Eloquent Orator
Call Name: Winston
Handler: Randy Fice
100 Redwyn’s Coast Mountain Surf’n
Call Name: Skeena
Handler: Jacqui Rogers

Master Excellent Jumpers With Weaves 1 – Regular

100 Redwyn’s Talk Of The Town
Call Name: Scandal
Handler: Sue Miller

Intermediate Jumpers With Weaves 1 – Regular

100 Redwyn’s Coast Mountain Surf’n
Call Name: Skeena
Handler: Jacqui Rogers

Novice Jumpers With Weaves 1 – Regular

100 Roaneden’s Viva La Fiesta
Call Name: Fiesta
Handler: Christine Jones
100 Redwyn’s Wendake Wave Walker
Call Name: Teva
Handler: Scott Martin
95 Redwyn’s Firewall Blazin Hazyl CGN CDX RN
Call Name: Hazyl
Handler: Kimberly Hoard
89 Kylador’s Pedal To The Metal CGN RA PCD
Call Name: Holley
Handler: Sue Hill
100 Redwyn’s Mi’kmaq Moondog
Call Name: Mikkee
Handler: Randy Fice
88 CH Kalmegess Designer Pradux WC
Call Name: Dez
Handler: David Campbell
100 CH Kalmegess Notagucci CD WCX
Call Name: Prada
Handler: David Campbell
100 Redwyn’s Eloquent Orator
Call Name: Winston
Handler: Randy Fice

Novice Points and Distance 1 – Regular

64 Dragonluck’s Vivace AGNJ AGI WI RN
Call Name: Viva
Handler: Donna Lee
80 Redwyn’s Talk Of The Town
Call Name: Scandal
Handler: Sue Miller
74 Foxgrove’s Red Means Go
Call Name: Chuck
Handler: Eric LeClair
68 Foxgrove’s Kayla Devil In Red
Call Name: Kayla
Handler: Elizabeth Gouin
58 Wagoshs Saturday Night Fiddle
Call Name: Fiddle
Handler: Bonnie Lambert
80 Redwyn’s Mi’kmaq Moondog
Call Name: Mikkee
Handler: Randy Fice
65 Redwyn’s Coast Mountain Surf’n
Call Name: Skeena
Handler: Jacqui Rogers

Novice Points and Distance 1 – Selected

62 Captain D FinnBarr By Ardbrea
Call Name: Finnbarr
Handler: Roger Payne

Novice Points and Distance 1 – Veteran

74 Redwyn’s All Fired Up
Call Name: Striker
Handler: Sue Miller

Master Excellent Standard 2 – Regular

100 Redwyn’s Talk Of The Town
Call Name: Scandal
Handler: Sue Miller
100 Foxgrove’s Red Means Go
Call Name: Chuck
Handler: Eric LeClair

Intermediate Standard 2 – Selected

100 Lochnquay Little Drummer Boy
Call Name: Drumlin
Handler: Veronica Evers-Doyle
100 Captain D FinnBarr By Ardbrea
Call Name: Finnbarr
Handler: Roger Payne

Novice Standard 2 – Regular

100 Redwyn’s Firewall Blazin Hazyl CGN CDX RN
Call Name: Hazyl
Handler: Kimberly Hoard
100 Kylador’s Pedal To The Metal CGN RA PCD
Call Name: Holley
Handler: Sue Hill
100 Redwyn’s Mi’kmaq Moondog
Call Name: Mikkee
Handler: Randy Fice
100 CH Kalmegess Designer Pradux WC
Call Name: Dez
Handler: David Campbell
95 CH Kalmegess Notagucci CD WCX
Call Name: Prada
Handler: David Campbell

Novice Standard 2 – Veteran

100 Calibers Angioletto
Call Name: Angel
Handler: Frank Patten

Excellent Jumpers With Weaves 2 – Veteran

100 Redwyn’s All Fired Up
Call Name: Striker
Handler: Sue Miller

Master Excellent Jumpers With Weaves 2 – Regular

100 Redwyn’s Talk Of The Town
Call Name: Scandal
Handler: Sue Miller

Intermediate Jumpers With Weaves 2 – Regular

100 Redwyn’s Coast Mountain Surf’n
Call Name: Skeena
Handler: Jacqui Rogers

Novice Jumpers With Weaves 2 – Regular

100 Roaneden’s Viva La Fiesta
Call Name: Fiesta
Handler: Christine Jones
100 Redwyn’s Firewall Blazin Hazyl CGN CDX RN
Call Name: Hazyl
Handler: Kimberly Hoard
100 Redwyn’s Mi’kmaq Moondog
Call Name: Mikkee
Handler: Randy Fice
94 CH Kalmegess Notagucci CD WCX
Call Name: Prada
Handler: David Campbell

Steeplchase 1 – Regular

36.29 Redwyn’s Talk Of The Town
Call Name: Scandal
Handler: Sue Miller
33.71 Redwyn’s Firewall Blazin Hazyl CGN CDX RN
Call Name: Hazyl
Handler: Kimberly Hoard
28.09 Foxgrove’s Kayla Devil In Red
Call Name: Kayla
Handler: Elizabeth Gouin
33.52 Redwyn’s Mi’kmaq Moondog
Call Name: Mikkee
Handler: Randy Fice
33.77 Redwyn’s Coast Mountain Surf’n
Call Name: Skeena
Handler: Jacqui Rogers

Steeplchase 1 – Veteran

38.08 Redwyn’s All Fired Up
Call Name: Striker
Handler: Sue Miller

Top Agility Tollers

Novice

Redwyn’s Mi’kmaq Moondog
Call Name: Mikkee
Handler: Randy Fice

Intermediate

Redwyn’s Coast Mountain Surf’n
Call Name: Skeena
Handler: Jacqui Rogers

Excellent

Redwyn’s Talk Of The Town
Call Name: Scandal
Handler: Sue Miller

Juvenile Sweepstakes – Results

6-9 Month Dog

1st Kalmegess’s One Fine Rioja
2nd Katyra Don’t Ask Don’t Tell
3rd Foxvale Susqudilla Dutchman’s Legacy O’Lennoxlove

9-12 Month Dog

1st Roaneden’s Rare Gem
2nd Dragonluck’s Sir Leopold

12-15 Month Dog

1st Tollhaven Vader

15-18 Month Dog

1st GCH Oryes Big Pond Cruiser
2nd Dunfield’s Show Me The Money Beekauz

6-9 Month Bitch

1st Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes
2nd Kalmegess Pure Scarlet Vintage
3rd Kishkahdina Pi
4th Kare’s Queen Of The Village

12-15 Month Bitch

1st CH Javahill’s Spectacular Bid For Katyra
2nd Wagosh’s Lady Kyla A Laces

15-18 Month Bitch

1st Redfox Spring’s Shenanigan’s

Best in Juvenile Sweepstakes

CH Javahill’s Spectacular Bid For Katyra

Best of Opposite Sex in Juvenile Sweepstakes

Kalmegess’s One Fine Rioja

Veteran Sweepstakes – Results

7- under 10 years Dog

1st CH Katyra’s Winter Silas CD WCI

7 – under 10 years Bitch

1st CH Dragonluck Magic Ginger Spice WC CDX
2nd CH Furelise Of Great Pleasure

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes

CH Katyra’s Winter Silas CD WCI

Best of Opposite Sex in Veteran Sweepstakes

CH Dragonluck Magic Ginger Spice WC CDX

Conformation – Results

Baby Puppy Dog

1st Hawks Nest Piper Archer
2nd Roaneden’s Pond Star

Junior Puppy Dog

1st Foxvale Susqudilla Dutchman’s Legacy O’Lennoxlove
2nd Katyra Don’t Ask Don’t Tell
3rd Kalmegess’s Grape Expectations
4th Kalmegess’s One Fine Rioja

Senior Puppy Dog

1st Roaneden’s Rare Gem
2nd Dragonluck’s Sir Leopold

12 -18 Month Dog

1st Dunfield’s Show Me The Money Beekauz
2nd Tollhaven Vader
3rd Foxgrove’s Jumpin’ For Joy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog

1st Katyra Avatar Repeat Offender

Open Dog

1st Pikkinokka Gift Of Moonboots
2nd Colin De Gatineau
3rd Kylador’s Quick Step
4th Ardbrae Rudolph Rednose Toller

Winners Dog

Pikkinokka Gift Of Moonboots

Reserve Winners Dog

Foxvale Susqudilla Dutchman’s Legacy O’Lennoxlove

7 to 10 years Veteran Dog

1st CH Katyra’s Winter Silas CD WCI

Baby Puppy Bitch

1st Redzone’s A Bit of Mischief
2nd Ardbrae Little Miss Susie Q

Junior Puppy Bitch

1st Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes
2nd Katyra Run Don’t Walk Mikea
3rd Kare’s Queen Of The Village
4th Kalmegess Pure Scarlet Vintage

12 – 18 Month Bitch

1st Wagosh’s Lady Kyla A Aces
2nd Redfox Spring’s Shenanigans

Canadian Bred Bitch

1st Ardbrae Liv’n Lrg At Kalmegess

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch

1st Kylador’s Pedal To The Metal
2nd Redwyn’s Coast Mountain Surf’n

Open Bitch

1st Cayuga’s Princess Jasmine
2nd Pikkinokka’s Olive My Daddy
3rd Rowantide’s 1 More 4 The Road

Winners Bitch

Ardbrae Liv’n Lrg At Kalmegess

Reserve Winners Bitch

Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes

7 – under 10 Years Veteran Bitch

1st CH Trilliumview’s Amazing Grace RN CD

10 Years and Over Veteran Bitch

1st MOTCH CH Foxgrove’s Circle Of Life SH WCX RE AGNV AGNJV
2nd CH Kylador’s Gracing Trilliumview RN

Best of Breed

CH Katyra’s Flying Solo CGN

Best of Opposite Sex

Ardbrae Liv’n Lrg At Kalmegess

Best of Winners

Ardbrae Liv’n Lrg At Kalmegess

Best Puppy in Breed

Foxvale Susqudilla Dutchman’s Legacy O’Lennoxlove

Awards of Merit

CH Katyra’s Winter Silas CD WCI
GCH Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser

Best Veteran in Breed

CH Katyra’s Winter Silas CD WCI

Select Dog

CH Lennoxlove’s Susqudilla Mini Cooper

Select Bitch

CH Kalmegess Notagucci CD WCX

Conformation Altered – Results

Altered Dog

1st CH Littleriver’s Dunfield Cabot
2nd CH Katyra’s Critical Tinking RE AGNJ CD AGN
3rd Wagosh’s Saturday Night Fiddle

Altered Winners Dog

CH Littleriver’s Dunfield Cabot

Altered Reserve Winners Dog

CH Katyra’s Critical Tinking RE AGNJ CD AGN

Altered Bitch

1st Stonaway Midnight Blue Sierra
2nd CH Tuffntendr Ignite Roaneden
3rd CH Oryxes Between A Blazing Fire
4th CH Trilliumview’s Amazing Grace RN CD

Altered Winners Bitch

Stonaway Midnight Blue Sierra

Altered Reserve Winners Bitch

CH Tuffntendr Ignite Roaneden

Best Altered in Breed

Stonaway Midnight Blue Sierra

Best of Opposite Sex Altered in Breed

CH Littleriver’s Dunfield Cabot

Conformation Unofficial and Non-Regular – Results

Best Brace

Kalmegess’s Tres Magnifique
Kalmegess’s Hidden Tresure

Stud Dog

1st CH Katyra’s Flying Solo CGN
2nd CH Aqueus Oryxes Jibber The Kibber CD JH RN WCI
3rd CH Seabright’s Ty One On RN CGN

Best Stud Dog

CH Katyra’s Flying Solo CGN

Best Brood Bitch

CH Furelise Of Great Pleasure

Best Gun Dog

CH Kalmegess Notagucci CD WCX

Dock Diving – Results

Novice

1st 11.09 Scott & Teva
2nd 11.06 Julie & Tequila
3rd 10.05 Kira & Reese
4th 10.01 Bonnie & Fiddle
5th 10.00 Dave & Prada
6th 9.02 Fred & Sassy

Junior

1st 16.03 Veronica & Drumlin
2nd 16.01 Liz M. & Bubba
3rd 16.00 Michi & Saige
4th 15.03 Cody & Fancy
5th 14.08 Judy & Rudy
6th 14.05 Elizabeth & Kayla

Senior

1st 17.06 Christine & Talon
2nd 17.00 Barb & Gunner
3rd 16.11 Richard & Rory
4th 16.05 Veronica & Sierra
5th 15.03 Diana & Tucksie
6th 15.01 Laurie & Ty

Senior Elite

1st 20.05 Liz & Tam
2nd 19.01 Barb & Splash
3rd 18.03 Eric & Chuck
4th 17.01 Randy & Winston
5th 12.02 Cindel & Fiesta

Master

1st 22.09 Randy & Mikkee
2nd 22.00 Corporatio & Oliver
3rd 20.05 Chris & Roscoe

Handy Toller Award – Results

1st
CH Kalmegess Notagucci CD WCX
Call Name: Prada
Handler: David Campbell

2nd – (Tie)
CH Redwyn’s Wendake Wave Walker PCD RN
Call Name: Teva
Handler: Scott Martin

Redwyn’s Mi’kmaq Moondog
Call Name: Mikkee
Handler: Randy Fice

3rd
Kylador’s Quick Step
Call Name: Bubba
Handler: Liz Meacham

Last Call for Specialty!

The deadline is fast approaching to send in your entries for the 2014 ONSDTR Specialty July 11 to 13 All the information you need for the Speciality can be found here: http://specialty.ontariotollers.ca/ There are still rooms available at the show hotel in Oshawa. Must reserve by June 27 to get the preferred pricing: http://specialty.ontariotollers.ca/hospitality/ Please… Continue Reading

Field Premium

Hey folks, Things are coming together for the Ontario Toller Specialty. I’ve posted the premium for the field event on the specialty site. You can find it here. http://specialty.ontariotollers.ca/premiums/ Take care and enjoy the muddy dog springtime. Frank Continue Reading

New TollON! Editor

Hello Allow me to introduce myself as the new editor of TollON! It’s a privilege to take on this special role overseeing the club’s quarterly newsletter. Thanks to Mairon Bennett of Onepenny Kennel we were introduced to the wonderful world of Tollers 10 years ago when we met her and the fabulous Piper Club litter… Continue Reading

From the President

Hello members! This morning I found myself sitting quietly with Emma beside me on the couch and Holley soaking up the warmth of the woodstove. As I gazed upon my two little redheads, I found myself thinking of how easy it is to forget. Heck, I can’t even remember what I had for lunch yesterday!… Continue Reading

Hello world!

Well, I must say Frank has done another great job of keeping our web page moving forward. Keep checking back for some exciting pages to be added,  as our club continues to be active throughout the coming year. Sue Continue Reading